GIRLS STATE HISTORY
1976Course - A.L. Gustin GC (Columbia)
Class - All 1st Place - Marceline (409) 2nd Place - GLENDALE (431) 3rd Place - Brookfield (438) 4th Place - St. Joseph Central (461) 1977Course - A.L. Gustin GC (Columbia)
Class - All 1st Place - GLENDALE (398) 2nd Place - Marshall (399) 3rd Place - Parkway Central (400) 4th Place - Cape Girardeau Central (426) 1978Course - A.L. Gustin GC (Columbia)
Class - All 1st Place - GLENDALE (353) 2nd Place - Parkway Central (388) 3rd Place - Lebanon (398) 4th Place - Notre Dame de Sion (400) 1979Course - A.L. Gustin GC (Columbia)
Class - All 1st Place - GLENDALE (358-362=720) 2nd Place - Cape Girardeau Central (384-374=758) 3rd Place - Brookfield (377-381=758) 4th Place - Lindbergh (383-386=769) 1980Course - A.L. Gustin GC (Columbia)
Class - All 1st Place - Parkway West (386) 2nd Place - Lindbergh (388) 3rd Place - GLENDALE (396) 4th Place - Parkview (409) 2000Course - Sedalia Country Club (Sedalia)
Class - 3A-4A 1st Place - St. Joseph's Academy (363) 2nd Place - Notre Dame de Sion (368) 3rd Place - St. Joseph Central (371) 4th Place - GLENDALE (373) 2018Course - Swope Memorial (Kansas City)
Class - 2 1st Place - St. Joseph's Academy (627) 2nd Place - Notre Dame de Sion (631) 3rd Place - Columbia Rock Bridge (671) 4th Place - GLENDALE (728) 2020Course - Twin Springs (Joplin)
Class - 3 1st Place - Rockwood Summit, 675 (340-335) 2nd Place - St. Teresa's Academy, 716 (364-352) 3rd Place - GLENDALE, 739 (378-361) 4th Place - Cor Jesu Academy, 779 (407-372) 2022Course - Columbia CC (Columbia)
Class - 3 1st Place - GLENDALE, 687 (345-342) 2nd Place - Visitation Academy, 689 (343-346) 3rd Place - Father Tolton, 718 (373-346) 4th Place - St. Dominic, 726 (367-359) |
Team History:2022 - 1st Place
2020 - 3rd Place 2018 - 4th Place 2000 - 4th Place 1980 - 3rd Place 1979 - 1st Place 1978 - 1st Place 1977 - 1st Place 1976 - 2nd Place Individual State Champions:1984 - Anne Cain
1985 - Anne Cain 2013 - Sun Young Jung 2023 - Page Bowman 19764th Place - Stephany Jackson, 98
Tied-6th Place - Susie Hawkins, 104 Tied-9th Place - Vickie Reynolds, 105 1977Tied-4th Place - Stephany Jackson, 91
7th Place - Vickie Reynolds, 92 19792nd Place - Vickie Reynolds, 85-87=172 (Lost tie-breaker)
5th Place - Carrie Williams, 93-87=180 Tied-6th Place - Nancy Patterson, 90-91=181 14th Place - Dorlece Kembel, 90-97=187 1980Tied-6th Place - Madelyn Cunningham, 94
Tied-9th Place - Nancy Patterson, 95 Tied-11th Place - Carrie Williams, 97 19782nd Place - Vickie Reynolds, 81 (Lost tie-breaker)
3rd Place - Stephany Jackson, 83 Tied-6th Place - Carrie Williams, 93 1982Tied-4th Place - Anne Cain, 85-84=169
19832nd Place - Anne Cain, 79-76=155
1984Tied-1st Place - Anne Cain, 79 (+9)
19851st Place - Anne Cain, 71-75=146 (+6)
1992Tied-15th Place - Ginger Gooch, 94-87=181
199314th Place - Ginger Gooch, 93-90=183
2002Tied-12th Place - Jenny Schneider, 88-85=173
20112nd Place - Sun Young Jung, 80
2012Tied 5th Place - Sun Young Jung, (80-79=159)
20131st Place - Sun Young Jung, 76-74=150 (+6)
2014Tied 8th Place - Sun Young Jung, 83
2018Tied 21st Place - Wriley Hiebert, 84-84=168
2020Tied-11th Place - Susannah Blackwell, 85-98=174
Tied-11th Place - McKenna Baron, 92-82=174 20223rd Place - Page Bowman, 79-77=156
T-6th Place - Catherine Rhoads, 84-83=167 2023T-1st Place - Page Bowman, 75-73=148
|