BOYS STATE HISTORY
TEAM HISTORY (43 APPEARANCES):
2023 - 4th Place, 2022 - 6th Place
2021 - 4th Place; 2019 - 7th Place; 2018 - 6th Place;
2017 - 2nd Place; 2016 - 1st Place; 2015 - 3rd Place;
2014 - 7th Place; 2010 - 6th Place; 2009 - 4th Place;
2007 - 1st Place; 2006 - 3rd Place; 2005 - 4th Place;
2004 - 13th Place; 2003 - 9th Place; 2002 - 7th Place;
2001 - 10th Place; 2000 - 8th Place; 1999 - 8th Place;
1998 - 3rd Place; 1996 - 12th Place; 1995 - 8th Place;
1994 - 4th Place; 1993 - 10th Place; 1991 - 10th Place;
1987 - 4th Place; 1985 - 5th Place; 1984 - 6th Place;
1983 - 3rd Place; 1982 - 7th Place; 1980 - 15th Place;
1978 - 17th Place; 1977 - 5th Place; 1976 - 8th Place;
1975 - 1st Place; 1974 - 13th Place; 1972 - 20th Place;
1970 - 14th Place; 1969 - 22nd Place; 1967 - 19th Place;
1965 - 4th Place; 1964 - 6th Place
2023 - 4th Place, 2022 - 6th Place
2021 - 4th Place; 2019 - 7th Place; 2018 - 6th Place;
2017 - 2nd Place; 2016 - 1st Place; 2015 - 3rd Place;
2014 - 7th Place; 2010 - 6th Place; 2009 - 4th Place;
2007 - 1st Place; 2006 - 3rd Place; 2005 - 4th Place;
2004 - 13th Place; 2003 - 9th Place; 2002 - 7th Place;
2001 - 10th Place; 2000 - 8th Place; 1999 - 8th Place;
1998 - 3rd Place; 1996 - 12th Place; 1995 - 8th Place;
1994 - 4th Place; 1993 - 10th Place; 1991 - 10th Place;
1987 - 4th Place; 1985 - 5th Place; 1984 - 6th Place;
1983 - 3rd Place; 1982 - 7th Place; 1980 - 15th Place;
1978 - 17th Place; 1977 - 5th Place; 1976 - 8th Place;
1975 - 1st Place; 1974 - 13th Place; 1972 - 20th Place;
1970 - 14th Place; 1969 - 22nd Place; 1967 - 19th Place;
1965 - 4th Place; 1964 - 6th Place
INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS:
-
1960's
-
1970's
-
1980's
-
1990's
-
2000's
-
2010's
-
2020's
<
>
1969 May 19th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Jefferson City, 445 2. SLUH, 453 3. St. Joe Central, 462 4. Neosho, 465 5. Park Hill, 469 6. John Burroughs, 470 7. Kirkwood, 470 7. Riverview Gardens, 470 9. Ladue, 472 9. Columbia Hickman, 472 11. Parkway Central, 476 12. Parkview, 478 13. St. Louis Chaminade, 479 14. Joplin Parkwood, 481 15. St. Louis Lindbergh, 483 15. Truman, 483 17. Cape Central, 484 17. K.C. Center, 484 19. Lebanon, 489 20. Kirksville, 490 21. Rockhurst, 491 22. GLENDALE, 492 23. William Chrisman, 508 23. Raytown, 508 24. Marshall, 518 Individuals: T-25th - Bill Daniels, 115 Bob Boyer, 124 Lynn Thompson, 126 Bill Evans, 127 |
1968 Neither the team nor any individuals qualified. |
1967 May 22nd @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Columbia Hickman, 454 2. St. Louis Lindbergh, 468 3. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, 469 4. Marshall, 470 5. Kirkwood, 471 6. Neosho, 472 7. SLUH, 473 8. St. Louis Parkway, 474 9. St. Louis McCluer, 475 10. Jefferson City, 477 11. Pembroke Country Day, 479 11. Ladue, 479 13. Vianney, 480 13. Jeff City Helias, 480 15. St. Louis Chaminade, 488 15. K.C. Southwest, 488 17. Truman, 495 18. Joplin, 498 19. GLENDALE, 501 20. Sikeston, 502 21. St. Joe Central, 514 22. Parkview, 517 Individuals: T-23rd - Charles Wear, 117 Dan Collins, 124 Steve Brazeal, 125 Tom Warren, 135 |
1966 Neither the team nor any individuals qualified. |
1965 May 17th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. K.C. Southwest, 455 2. Rolla, 457 3. Pembroke Country Day, 459 4. GLENDALE, 465 4. Hazelwood, 465 6. Mexico, 469 7. St. Charles, 470 7. Cape Girardeau, 470 9. Normandy, 472 10. Jefferson City, 473 10. St. Louis Lindbergh, 473 12. Carthage, 476 13. Ruksin, 479 14. Kirkwood, 485 15. Raytown South, 495 16. McCluer, 496 17. Parkview, 505 Individuals: Victor Cox, 38-40-37-115 Jack Goss, 37-40-39-116 Ronnie James, 39-37-40-116 Skip Talley, 36-41-41-118 |
1964 May 18th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Cape Central, 634 Mexico, 634 3. K.C. Southwest, 635 4. Ladue, 638 5. St. Charles, 641 6. GLENDALE, 318-327-645 7. Normandy, 649 8. McCluer, 651 8. Greenwood, 651 10. Neosho, 661 11. Hazelwood, 664 12. Raytown South, 667 13. Brookfield, 671 14. Fulton, 674 15. Ruskin, 680 16. North K.C., 686 17. Pattonville, 721 Individuals: T-5th - Drew Greig, 77-77-154 Allen Ambler, 79-81-160 Ronnie James, 80-85-165 Victor Cox, 82-84-166 |
1979 May 21st-22nd @ Fairview GC Neither the team nor any individuals qualiftied. |
1978 May 22nd-23rd @ St. Andrews 1. Aquinas-Mercy, 577 2. Parkway West, 588 2. McCluer North, 588 2. Columbia Rock Bridge, 588 2. Rockhurst, 588 6. Parkway Central, 590 7. Country Day, 594 8. Joplin Parkwood, 599 9. Liberty, 601 10. Rolla, 605 11. Kirksville, 606 12. Columbia Hickman, 608 13. Raytown South, 612 14. Jeff City Helias, 618 15. Kickapoo, 624 15. Excelsior Springs, 624 17. GLENDALE, 630 18. Rosary, 632 18. Kennett, 632 18. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, 632 21. Neosho, 636 22. K.C. O'Hara, 639 23. Trenton, 648 24. Versailles, 650 25. Cape Central, 684 25. St. Joe Lafayette, 684 Individuals: Lou Wicker, 78-73-151 Robertson, 80-73-153 Rand Chappell, 81-74-155 Ken Wirt, 85-86-171 |
1977 May 20th-21st @ Westwood Hills 1. Rolla, 301-297-598 2. Parkway West, 293-310-603 3. Rockhurst, 301-303-604 4. Poplar Bluff, 296-310-606 5. GLENDALE, 305-305-610 5. McCluer North, 308-302-610 7. C.B.C., 611 8. Raytown, 304-308-612 9. Excelsior Springs, 316-297-613 10. Hazelwood West, 307-313-620 11. Liberty, 311-311-622 12. Kickapoo, 316-313-629 13. Kirksville, 304-327-631 13. St. Joe Central, 317-314-631 15. Kennett, 307-329-636 15. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, 315-321-636 17. St. Louis Rosary, 320-319-639 18. Brookfield, 313-329-642 18. Sullivan, 322-320-642 20. Bolivar, 328-316-644 21. Lee's Summit, 321-325-646 22. Mount Vernon, 329-325-654 23. Trenton, 329-332-661 24. Hannibal, 330-332-662 Individuals: T-2nd - Craig Withers, 73-71-144 T-2nd - Bill Gentry, 72-72-144 Keith Robertson, 79-78-151 David DiMarco, 81-84-165 |
1976 May 21st-22nd @ Grandview GC 1. Rockhurst, 291-282-573 2. Rolla, 290-288-578 3. St. Joe Central, 292-291-583 4. Raytown South, 299-291-590 5. Kirkwood, 305-287-592 5. Hazelwood Central, 297-295-592 5. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, 304-288-592 8. GLENDALE, 306-292-598 8. Parkview, 300-298-598 Truman, 301- Kickapoo, 302- McCluer North, 303- Kirksville, 304- Kennett, 304- Jefferson City, 305- Kirkwood, 305- Lafayette, 305- Parkway West, 305- Liberty, 307- Parkway Central, 308- Poplar Bluff, 309- Brookfield, 312- St. Joe LeBlond, 312- Mexico, 316- Salem, 319- Aurora, 321- Richmond, 324- Moberly, 331- Individuals: Craig Withers, 76-70-146 Dave Haley, 76-72-148 Bill Gentry, 76-75-151 Steve Neu, 78-75-153 |
1975
May 16th-17th @ Excelsior Springs CC 1. GLENDALE, 302-301-603 2. Parkway Central, 302-305-607 3. Excelsior Springs, 305-303-608 4. Jefferson City, 313-297-610 4. Greenwood, 303-307-610 6. Rockhurst, 306-307-613 7. Raytown, 306-313-619 8. K.C. Center, 313-307-620 9. Ladue, 301-320-621 10. Eldon, 315-310-625 11. Hazelwood Central, 307-319-626 12. St. Joe Central, 317-316-633 13. Parkway North, 315-319-634 13. St. Joe LeBlond, 315-319-634 15. Rolla, 312-323-635 16. Kirkwood, 317-324-641 17. Poplar Bluff, 317-324-641 18. Kickapoo, 325-318-643 19. Neosho, 315-329-644 19. Sedalia Sacred Heart, 317-327-644 21. Lindbergh, 326-319-645 22. Boonville, 648 23. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, 651 24. Cape Central, 657 25. Moberly, 672 26. Palmyra, 675 27. Macon, 682 Individuals: 1st - John Gentry, 73-67-140 Craig Withers, 74-79-153 Steve Neu, 77-77-154 Dave Haley, 78-73-156 |
1974 May 22nd-23rd @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Rockhurst, 304-296-600 2. St. Joe Central, 308-302-610 3. Parkway Central, 611 4. Neosho, 304-314-618 5. McCluer North, 308-312-620 6. Eldon, 625 7. Excelsior Springs, 310-316-626 8. Jefferson City, 628 8. Greenwood, 307-321-628 10. Parkway West, 629 11. K.C. Center, 633 11. Hazelwood, 633 13. GLENDALE, 315-319-634 14. Marshall, 639 15. Poplar Bluff, 645 16. Jeff City Helias, 646 16. Raytown, 646 18. Hickman, 649 19. C.B.C., 650 20. Chaminade, 654 21. Moberly, 660 22. Macon, 667 23. St. Joe LeBlonde, 670 24. Mexico, 684 Individuals: Dave Haley, 76-79-155 John Gentry, 79-76-155 Craig Withers, 83-82-165 Steve Neu, 77-82-159 |
1973 May 19th @ A.L. Gustin GC Neither the team nor any individuals qualified. |
1972 May 22nd @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Lindbergh, 456 2. Raytown, 460 2. Jefferson City, 460 4. St. Joe Central, 462 5. McCluer, 467 6. Chaminade, 468 7. Parkway Central, 471 8. Louisiana, 474 9. Ladue, 475 10. Monett, 479 11. Lebanon, 480 12. Hickman, 482 12. Neosho, 482 12. Truman, 482 15. Blue Springs, 483 16. Jeff City Helias, 484 17. Kirksville, 489 18. Greenwood, 490 19. North Kansas City, 491 20. GLENDALE, 493 21. Poplar Bluff, 495(4) 22. Cape Central, 498 23. Maryville, 501 24. Mexico, 508 Individuals: Bob Wood, 38-37-39-114 Leo Neu, 40-37-43-120 John Gentry, 46-42-41-129 Charles Hallam, 43-43-44-130 |
1971 May 24th @ A.L. Gustin GC Neither the team nor any individuals qualified. |
1970 May 18th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Ladue, 454 1. St. Louis Lindbergh, 454 3. Parkway Central, 466 4. Parkway West, 467 5. Kirkwood, 468 6. Joplin Parkwood, 469 7. Jefferson City, 471 8. Neosho, 475 9. Riverview Gardens, 477 10. Sikeston, 479 11. Columbia Hickman, 482 12. St. Joe Central, 483 13. Poplar Bluff, 487 14. GLENDALE, 489 14. Lebanon, 489 15. K.C. Center, 490 16. Hickman, 492 17. Chillicothe, 494 18. Moberly, 496 19. Raytown, 502 20. Raytown South, 504 21. Trenton, 506 22. North Kansas City, 507 Individuals: Bill Evans, 119 Gary Griffin, 122 Bill Daniels, 127 Doug Long, 121 |
1989 May 15th-16th @ A.L. Gustin GC Didn't qualify as a team. Individuals: Jeff Tynes, 85-78-163 |
1988 May 16th @ A.L. Gustin GC Didn't qualify as a team. Individuals: T-12th - Rob Withers, 76-73-149 |
1987
May 18th-19th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Jefferson City, 289-292-581 2. St. Louis Lafayette, 295-301-596 3. Poplar Bluff, 301-297-598 4. GLENDALE, 302-304-606 4. Joplin, 298-308-606 6. Blue Springs, 621 7. DeSmet, 623 8. K.C. Rockhurst, 625 9. St. Joe Central, 629 10. Parkway West, 630 11. St. Louis Chaminade, 633 12. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, 634 13. Kickapoo, 646 13. Liberty, 646 15. Pattonville, 652 16. Hannibal, 672 17. Sikeston, 678 Individuals: T-1st - Rob Murray, 69-72-141 Jason Johnson, 153 Rob Withers, 155 Mike Vaughan, 158 Chuck Carlton, 159 |
1986 May 19th-20th @ A.L. Gustin GC Didn't qualify as a team Individuals: Scott Schneider, 80-81-161 |
1985 May 20th-21st @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. DeSmet, 310-300-610 2. C.B.C., 317-309-626 2. Jefferson City, 314-312-626 4. Raytown, 307-322-629 5. GLENDALE, 312-318-630 5. Blue Springs, 314-316-630 7. Smith-Cotton, 317-318-635 8. Joplin Parkwood, 309-329-638 8. Lafayette, 310-328-638 10. Sikeston, 320-320-640 11. Poplar Bluff, 322-323-645 12. Oak Park, 324-329-653 13. University City, 335-332-667 14. Raytown South, 354-354-686 Individuals: 6th - Chuck Greene, 77-73-150 T-14th - Jamie Jeffries, 77-78-155 Rob Murray, 77-86-163 Eric Belk, 81-82-163 Scott Schneider, 82-85-167 |
1984 May 15th-16th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Rockhurst, 307-301-608 2. DeSmet, 308-309-617 3. Mehlville, 320-309-629 4. St. Joe Central, 317-318-635 5. Blue Springs, 321-319-640 6. GLENDALE, 320-321-641 7. Lafayette, 322-324-646 8. Wentzville, 327-324-651 8. C.B.C., 327-324-651 10. K.C. Center, 326-329-655 11. Jefferson City, 326-330-656 12. Hazelwood Central, 335-330-665 13. Lindbergh, 350-340-690 14. Kickapoo, 359-337-696 Individuals: T-7th - Chuck Greene, 78-74-152 Darren Pryor, 76-83-159 Andy Runge, 79-81-160 Eric Belk, 88-90-178 Jamie Jeffries, 87-83-170 |
1983
May 23rd-24th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. DeSmet, 304-320-624 2. Mehlville, 319-308-627 3. GLENDALE, 326-308-634 4. Jefferson City, 318-323-641 5. SLUH, 320-322-642 6. Rockhurst, 643 7. Lindbergh, 644 8. Chaminade, 654 9. Blue Springs, 660 10. C.B.C., 663 11. St. Joe Central, 666 12. Neosho, 668 13. Hickman, 672 14. Lee's Summit, 681 Individuals: T-15th - David Cheek, 79-75-154 T-15th - Chuck Greene, 81-73-154 Andy Runge, 83-79-162 Eric Belk, 83-81-164 |
1982 May 24th-25th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Rolla, 607 2. Poplar Bluff, 617 3. Blue Springs, 621 4. DeSmet, 625 5. Aquinas, 637 6. Raytown, 643 7. GLENDALE, 646 7. Jefferson City, 646 9. Rock Bridge, 647 10. Excelsior Springs, 648 11. Hazelwood Central, 652 12. Kirkwood, 660 13. Parkway West, 665 14. Raytown South, 686 14. Kickapoo, 686 Individuals: 10th - David Cheek, 78-75-153 Eric Belk, 76-80-156 Chuck Greene, 87-80-167 Andy Runge, 87-83-170 |
1981 May 18th-19th @ A.L. Gustin GC Neither the team nor any individuals qualified. |
1980 May 19th-20th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Poplar Bluff, 300-292-592 2. Parkway West, 301-302-603 3. Rock Bridge, 303-301-604 4. Jefferson City, 304-305-609 5. Parkway North, 309-310-619 6. Aquinas, 309-315-624 6. West Plains, 316-308-624 8. Ladue, 322-305-627 9. Vianney, 321-312-633 10. DeSmet, 319-318-637 11. Rockhurst, 314-324-638 12. Raytown South, 322-318-640 13. St. Joe Central, 314-327-641 14. Excelsior Springs, 324-319-643 15. GLENDALE, 321-326-647 16. C.B.C., 327-323-650 Individuals: David Cheek, 80-81-161 Wayne Fredrick, 81-81-162 Don Price, 80-82-162 Brett Palen, 80-86-166 |
1999 May 17th-18th @ Tanglewood 1. Rockhurst, 309-304-613 2. Parkway West, 316-309-625 3. Joplin, 315-312-627 4. DeSmet, 328-313-641 5. Blue Springs South, 327-318-645 6. Poplar Bluff, 324-325-649 6. Truman, 328-321-649 8. GLENDALE, 323-329-652 9. SLUH, 331-322-653 10. Columbia Hickman, 330-324-654 11. Marquette, 329-333-662 12. Sikeston, 334-331-665 13. Liberty, 323-343-666 13. Columbia Rock Bridge, 336-330-666 15. Hazelwood Central, 350-327-677 16. McCluer North, 350-351-701 Individuals: T-18th - Ross Murray, 157 T-41st - David Jenkins, 163 T-53rd - Trey Miller, 165 T-68th - Steven Huxley, 168 T-88th - Adam Fischer, 171 |
1998 May 18th-19th @ Sedalia CC 1. Rockhurst, 292-302-594 2. Joplin, 308-292-600 3. GLENDALE, 310-301-611 4. Francis Howell North, 314-300-614 5. Columbia Hickman, 617 5. DeSmet, 617 7. Jefferson City, 620 8. St. Joe Central, 632 9. Blue Springs, 642 9. Oakville, 642 11. Hazelwood Central, 643 12. Poplar Bluff, 651 13. Park Hill, 670 14. Marquette, 671 15. C.B.C., 677 16. McCluer North, 699 Individuals: T-3rd - David Jenkins, 72-74-146 Tyler Thompson, 78-?-? Ross Murray, 81-?-? Adam Fischer, 84-?-? |
1997 May 19th-20th @ Sedalia CC Neither the team nor any individuals qualified. |
1996 May 13th @ A.L. Gustin GC (rain shortened single round) 1. Poplar Bluff, 299 2. Rockhurst, 308 3. St. Joe Central, 310 4. DeSmet, 313 4. Parkway West, 313 6. Columbia Rock Bridge, 314 7. Chaminade, 316 8. Jefferson City, 317 9. Francis Howell, 318 10. Blue Springs, 319 10. Lebanon, 319 12. GLENDALE, 323 13. SLUH, 324 14. Winnetonka, 326 15. Hazelwood Central, 327 16. Jackson, 328 17. Francis Howell North, 331 Individuals: Lance Bowers, 76 Sean Durbin, 78 Tyler Thompson, 82 Jon Jenkins, 87 Randy Colwell, 122 |
1995 May 15th-16th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Poplar Bluff, 304-299-603 2. Parkway West, 304-306-610 3. Wentzville, 308-307-613 4. Rockhurst, 313-304-617 5. SLUH, 306-314-620 6. Jefferson City, 315-313-628 7. Lee's Summit, 317-316-633 8.GLENDALE, 323-311-634 8. Hazelwood Cental, 309-325-634 10. Chaminade, 319-319-638 11. DeSmet, 309-336-645 11. St. Joe Central, 330-315-645 13. Lebanon, 332-323-655 14. St. Joe Benton, 337-321-658 15. Park Hill, 338-328-666 16. Eureka, 336-334-670 17. Oakville, 344-345-689 Individuals: T-7th - Matt Jackson, 74-75-149 Lance Bowers, 82-75-157 Sean Durbin, 84-78-162 Jon Jenkins, 83-83-166 Zach Fischer, 96-85-181 |
1994 May 16th-17th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. St. Joe Central, 298-298-596 2. Poplar Bluff, 292-305-597 3. SLUH, 299-304-603 4. GLENDALE, 302-302-604 5. K.C. Rockhurst, 608 6. Rolla, 618 7. Lee's Summit, 620 8. Hazelwood Central, 629 9. West Plains, 636 10. Columbia Hickman, 639 11. St. Louis C.B.C., 643 12. Jackson, 644 13. Vianney, 653 14. Hazelwood West, 658 15. North Kansas City, 659 15. Lafayette, 659 Individuals: 9th - Scott Gooch, 73-75-148 T-14th - Lance Bowers, 72-79-151 Sean Durbin, 80-72-152 Matt Jackson, 77-77-154 Kelly Durbin, 83-78-161 |
1993 May 17th-18th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. St. Joe Central, 615 2. West Plains, 616 2. K.C. Rockhurst, 616 4. Coumbia Hickman, 624 5. SLUH, 627 6. Pattonville, 633 7. Lee's Summit, 638 7. Poplar Bluff, 638 9. Jefferson City, 639 10. GLENDALE, 648 11. Francis Howell, 654 12. DeSmet, 667 13. St. Louis Lindbergh, 669 14. Sikeston, 671 15. Eureka, 674 16. Francis Howell North, 678 17. Park Hill, 724 Individuals: T-14th - Scott Gooch, 74-78-152 Kelly Durbin, 81-80-161 Aaron Crawford, 79-87-166 Sean Durbin, 86-85-171 Matt Jackson, 84-87-171 |
1992 May 18th-19th @ A.L. Gustin GC Team didn't qualify. Individuals: Brad Feuerbacher, 80-87-167 Toby Yates, 90-87-177 |
1991 May 13th-14th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. K.C. Rockhurst, 598 2. Jefferson City, 600 3. Blue Springs, 604 4. St. Joe Central, 610 4. St. Louis Chaminade, 610 6. Wentzville, 618 7. Truman, 624 8. DeSmet, 629 9. Cape Central, 630 10. GLENDALE, 634 11. Francis Howell North, 644 12. Hazelwood West, 653 13. Sikeston, 654 14. Webster Groves, 666 15. Carthage, 668 16. Lafayette, 676 Individuals: T-8th - Scott Carlton, 71-75-146 Jeremy Cravens, 72-79-151 Bryce Hollowell, 81-96-177 Brad Feuerbacher, 83-87-190 Stu Stenger, 83-86-193 |
1990 May 14th @ A.L. Gustin GC (Rain shortened single round) Neither the team nor any individuals qualified. |
2009
May 18th-19th @ Rivercut GC 1. Rockhurst, 300-293-593 2. Chaminade, 307-309-616 2. Holt, 314-302-616 4. GLENDALE, 319-303-622 5. Ozark, 311-317-628 6. DeSmet, 317-312-629 7. Francis Howell, 309-323-632 8. Park Hill South, 313-321-634 9. Poplar Bluff, 329-312-641 10. Rolla, 329-326-655 11. C.B.C., 333-325-658 12. Jefferson City, 332-341-673 Individuals: T-14th - Adam Sterling, 77-75-152 T-19th - Jonathan Fulp, 79-74-153 T-30th - Brandon Cauldwell, 78-77-155 T-63rd - RayVaun Christenson, 85-77-162 |
2008 May 12th-13th @ Island Green Didn't qualify as a team Individuals: T-2nd - Brain Steele, 73-72-145 T-49th - Nick Sheppard, 83-79-162 |
2007
May 14th-15th @ Fremont Hills CC 1. GLENDALE, 309-306-615 2. Poplar Bluff, 311-315-626 3. Rockhurst, 315-313-628 4. Jefferson City, 316-322-638 5. Liberty, 320-328-648 6. Parkway South, 327-325-652 7. Kickapoo, 326-330-656 8. Lee's Summit North - 330-338-668 9. Marquette, 340-338-678 10. Parkway Central, 341-344-685 11. Hazelwood West, 353-339-692 Individuals: T-2nd - Brian Steele, 75-73-148 T-5th - Nick Sheppard, 73-78-151 T-10th - Nathan Fredrick, 76-77-153 T-51st - Brandon Cauldwell, 85-78-163 T-63rd - Josh Roller, 86-80-166 |
2006 May 15th-16th @ Deer Lake GC 1. Rockhurst, 289-298-587 2. Parkway South, 304-297-601 3. GLENDALE, 306-298-604 4. Hickman, 309-295-604 5. Poplar Bluff, 306-300-606 6. Eureka, 313-298-610 7. Park Hill South, 303-310-613 8. Lee's Summit North, 309-305-614 9. Parkway Central, 317-298-615 10. Cape Central, 321-306-627 Individuals: T-11th - Nick Sheppard, 75-71-146 T-16th - Nathan Fredrick, 76-73-149 T-59th - Mason Emmott, 80-76-156 T-64th - Mitch Barber, 75-82-157 T-75th - Josh Roller, 81-78-159 |
2005 May 16th-17th @ Silo Ridge CC 1. Rockhurst, 309-304-613 2. Poplar Bluff, 303-312-615 3. Hickman, 300-319-619 4. GLENDALE, 314-311-625 5. Francis Howell, 311-315-626 6. Chaminade, 320-320-640 7. Park Hill South, 321-322-643 8. Parkway Central, 325-322-647 9. Liberty, 333-319-652 Individuals: 8th - Chase Banta, 74-74-148 T-32nd - Nick Sheppard, 157 T-49th - Mitch Barber, 160 T-49th - Mason Emmott, 160 T-78th - Nathan Fredrick, 165 |
2004 May 17th-18th @ Rivercut GC 1. Chaminade, 292-308-600 2. Rockhurst, 293-312-605 3. Poplar Bluff, 302-313-615 4. Jeff City Helias, 308-310-618 5. Francis Howell, 311-314-625 5. Hickman, 309-316-625 7. Parkway Central, 310-316-626 8. Blue Springs South, 314-314-628 9. Park Hill South, 313-318-631 10. Cape Central, 306-329-635 11. Parkway South, 314-323-637 12. Kickapoo, 317-325-642 13. GLENDALE, 323-330-653 14. Pattonville, 337-335-672 15. St. Joe Central, 329-349-678 16. Haelwood Central, 351-342-693 Individuals: 36th - Mitch Barber, 77-80-157 61st - Chase Banta, 81-81-162 64th - Joe Anderson, 81-82-163 101st - Austin Jackson, 84-87-171 119th - Ryan Fisher, 89-89-178 |
2003 May 19th-20th @ Rivercut GC 1. DeSmet, 309-308-617 2. Chaminade, 305-315-620 3. Rockhurst, 307-320-627 4. Joplin, 313-319-632 5. Lee's Summit North, 313-322-635 6. Francis Howell, 315-329-644 7. Jeff City Helias, 321-327-648 8. Hickman, 323-329-652 9. GLENDALE, 321-333-654 9. Jackson, 323-331-654 9. Parkway Central, 316-338-654 12. Poplar Bluff, 320-339-659 13. Pattonville, 334-337-671 14. Oak Park, 328-351-679 15. Liberty, 348-348-696 16. Hazelwood Central, 346-361-707 Individuals: T-14th - Matt Bortis, 72-82-154 T-28th - James Lea, 78-80-158 T-74th - Mitch Barber, 86-84-170 T-80th - Dave Roberts, 85-87-172 119th - Joe Anderson, 95-97-192 |
2002 May 13th-14th @ Silo Ridge CC 1. St. Joe Central, 314-305-619 2. DeSmet, 314-314-628 2. Rockhurst, 311-317-628 4. Chaminade, 317-318-635 4. Francis Howell, 325-310-635 6. Jefferson City, 317-326-643 7. GLENDALE, 325-327-652 8. Farmington, 332-324-656 9. Troy, 328-331-659 10. Jackson, 332-330-662 11. Liberty, 324-341-665 12. Neosho, 334-334-668 12. Raytown South, 342-326-668 14. Pattonville, 340-333-673 15. Francis Howell Central, 349-333-682 16. Hazelwood West, 360-348-708 Individuals: T-28th - Derek Reynolds, 83-77-160 T-28th - James Lea, 77-83-160 T-60th - Mike Ingram, 81-85-166 T-84th - Chase Banta, 84-86-170 T-84th - Dave Roberts, 88-82-170 |
2001 May 14th-15th @ Silo Ridge CC 1. Parkway South, 300-309-609 2. Lafayette, 307-312-619 2. SLUH, 312-307-619 2. Parkway West, 315-304-619 5. St. Joe Central, 311-316-627 6. Rockhurst, 329-305-634 6. Hickman, 312-322-634 8. Lee's Summit North, 315-323-638 9. Kickapoo, 320-323-643 10. GLENDALE, 324-323-647 11. Oak Park, 330-340-670 12. Rock Bridge, 331-340-671 13. Northwest, 346-329-675 14. Farmington, 340-344-684 15. Hazelwood Central, 364-333-697 16. Pattonville, 347-368-715 Individuals: Derek Reynolds, 81-77-158 James Lea, 78-80-158 Mike Ingram, 81-79-160 Tim Ault, 84-87-171 Ryan Murray, 86-92-178 |
2000 May 15th-16th @ A.L. Gustin GC 1. Rockhurst, 310-305-615 2. Chaminade, 311-305-616 3. DeSmet, 313-319-632 4. Kickapoo, 319-314-633 5. St. Joe Central, 313-323-636 6. Hickman, 325-313-638 6. Parkway South, 317-321-638 8. GLENDALE, 320-320-640 9. Poplar Bluff, 322-323-645 10. Rock Bridge, 326-320-646 11. Blue Springs, 312-338-650 12. Ft. Zumwalt South, 326-328-654 13. Liberty, 326-331-657 14. Sikeston, 337-335-672 15. McCluer North, 338-351-689 16. Hazelwood Central, 345-353-698 Individuals: T-14th - David Jenkins, 78-75-153 T-50th - Adam Fischer, 82-79-161 T-56th - Trey Miller, 78-84-162 T-67th - Steven Huxley, 82-82-164 111th - Tyler O'Banion, 90-86-176 |
2019
May 13th-14th @ Silo Ridge 1. Jackson, 307-304=611 2. Chaminade, 310-303=613 3. Rockhurst, 309-304=613 4. Marquette, 308-308=616 5. Lafayette, 304-314=618 6. Rock Bridge, 312-314=626 7. GLENDALE, 319-327=646 8. Blue Springs South, 324-330=654 Individuals: 1st Place - Dawson Meek, +2 (68-78=146) T-46th - Lucas Ogden, +18 (81-81=162) T-53rd - Conner Obert, +20 (80-84=164) T-83rd - Adam Floyd, +30 (87-87=174) T-87th - Jonathon Dixon, +33 (89-88=177) |
2018
May 14th-15th @ Swope Park 1. Rock Bridge, 292-290=582 2. Chaminade, 307-298=605 3. Rockhurst, 306-301=607 4. Jackson, 308-310=618 5. Marquette, 316-307=623 6. GLENDALE, 314-318=632 7. Liberty, 330-305=643 8. Jefferson City, 338-332=670 Individuals: 3rd Place - Dawson Meek, 70-74=144 T-40th Place - Conner Obert, 77-80=157 T-56th Place - Jonathon Dixon, 80-80=160 85th Place - Lucas Ogden, 90-84=174 T-87th Place - Colyer Kuntz, 87-91=178 |
2017
May 15th-16th @ Twin Hills CC 1. Rockhurst, 305-305-610 2. GLENDALE, 300-313-613 3. Chaminade, 306-309-615 4. Rock Bridge, 318-306-624 5. SLUH, 321-324-645 6. Lebanon, 320-332-652 7. Lafayette, 332-321-653 8. Liberty North, 320-341-661 Individuals: T-2nd - Alex Locke, 72-76-148 14th - Chase Gafner, 75-78-153 T-19th - Brett Davis, 76-79-155 T-30th - Dawson Meek, 77-82-159 T-52nd - Conner Obert, 84-80-164 |
2016
May 16th-17th @ Silo Ridge GC 1. GLENDALE, 314-313-627 2. Rockhurst, 322-311-633 3. Chaminade, 318-320-638 4. Rock Bridge, 322-320-642 5. Marquette, 325-324-649 5. DeSmet, 331-318-649 7. SLUH, 333-338-671 8. Liberty North, 338-434-681 Individuals: T-5th - Sam Holmes, 74-79-153 T-22nd - Chase Gafner, 79-80-159 T-22nd - Alex Locke, 79-70-159 T-22nd - Chris Obert, 85-74-159 T-33rd - Graham Sherard, 82-80-162 |
2015
May 18th-19th @ Sedalia CC 1. Rock Bridge, 298-291-589 2. Rockhurst, 307-300-607 3. GLENDALE, 306-305-611 4. Marquette, 301-314-615 5. DeSmet, 315-302-617 6. Poplar Bluff, 315-306-621 7. SLUH, 308-320-628 8. Lee's Summit North, 335-328-663 Individuals: 1st - Baron Weaver, 72-69-141 T-21st - Chris Obert, 76-76-152 T-34th - Sam Holmes, 78-77-155 T-75th - Chase Gafner, 80-88-168 T-75th - Graham Sherard, 84-83-168 |
2014 May 19th-20th @ Dalhousie GC 1. Rock Bridge, 311-329-640 2. DeSmet, 324-324-648 3. Rockhurst, 318-332-650 4. SLUH, 320-331-651 5. Chaminade, 323-342-665 6. Liberty, 335-333-668 7. GLENDALE, 321-349-670 7. Lafayette, 345-385-730 Individuals: T-25th - Chris Obert, 81-83-64 T-37th - Brian Cauldwell, 78-79-167 T-37th - Baron Weaver, 77-90-167 T-62nd - Sam Holmes, 87-87-174 T-67th - Graham Sherard, 85-91-176 |
2013 May 13th-14th @ Rivercut GC Didn't qualify as a team Individuals: T-33rd - Baron Weaver, 82-76-158 T-45th - Sam Holmes, 82-79-161 T-85th - Chris Obert, 92-85-177 |
2012 May 14th-15th @ Silo Ridge GC Neither the team nor any individuals qualified. |
2011 May 16th-17th @ Twin Oaks CC Didn't qualify as a team Individuals: T-11th - RayVaun Christenson, 80-74-154 T-75th - Carter Wyrsch, 84-86-170 |
2010 May 17th-18th @ Sedalia CC 1. Rockhurst, 302-314-616 2. Rock Bridge, 304-316-620 3. DeSmet, 310-311-621 4. Poplar Bluff, 307-314-621 5. Parkway South, 318-304-622 6. GLENDALE, 302-321-623 7. Chaminade, 327-312-639 8. Liberty, 318-323-641 9. Francis Howell, 316-326-642 10. Washington, 330-324-654 11. Truman, 324-335-659 Individuals: T-21st - RayVaun Christenson, 73-80-153 T-23rd - Jonathan Fulp, 74-80-154 T-37th - Adam Sterling, 76-81-157 Thomas Brockman, 79-81-160 Blake Freedman, 90-80-170 |
2020 Wasn't played Dawson Meek (defending individual state champion) and Connor Obert were seniors, Adam Floyd a sophomore, & Max Bowman a freshman....what might've been! Oh, well. |
2022 May 16th-17th @ Meadow Lake Acres CC 1. Webster Groves, 333-306=639 2. Lutheran South, 325-322=647 3. Westminster, 328-327=655 3. Rolla, 321-334=655 5. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, 334-326=660 6. GLENDALE, 330-339=669 7. Grain Valley, 330-341=671 8. Rockwood Summit, 338-346=684 Individuals: T-32nd - Matthew Barnes, 83-81=164 T-43rd - Max Bowman, 82-84=166 T-51st - Adam Floyd, 82-86=168 T-63rd - Travis Peak, 83-88=171 |
2023
May 15th-16th @ Sedalia Country Club 1. Pembroke Hill, 303-308=611 2. Rolla, 310-305=615 3. Rockwood Summit, 313-304=617 4. GLENDALE, 306-323=629 5. Ladue Horton-Watkins, 315-318=633 6. Grain Valley, 312-324=636 7. Parkway West, 318-322=640 8. Ft. Zumwalt South, 329-335=664 Individuals: T-9th - Hudson Feuerbacher, 74-74=149 T-17th - Max Bowman, 76-75=151 T-32nd - Travis Peak, 75-81=156 T-73rd - Matthew Barnes, 80-93=173 |
2024 - |
2025 - |